Jump to content

Samantha Cantoria: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 22: Line 22:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="2" |Something for the Pain
|Broken Dreams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Schulke
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Broken Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2010
| rowspan="12" |2010
Line 179: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
|Injoy
|Injoy
|
|
Line 186: Line 198:
|iHollywoodDance
|iHollywoodDance
|Showcase of Senior A-Listers
|Showcase of Senior A-Listers
|-
|Poison & Wine
|
|
|Casey Askew
|Move (Upland)
|
|}
|}


Line 212: Line 231:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">5v6-LrSrG8g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">EARl1HLN1sQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0f0jbMzkzhQ</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">5v6-LrSrG8g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">EARl1HLN1sQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0f0jbMzkzhQ</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">j1O2NSyvrR0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">D9-mDdIJWLI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oICPJt0CIrM</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">j1O2NSyvrR0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Yq6ic9IT5VI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">D9-mDdIJWLI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oICPJt0CIrM</youtube>
</center>
</center>



Revision as of 07:23, 4 December 2020

Samantha "Sam" Cantoria (born on May 25, 1995) is a dancer/choreographers/model from California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin' with her sister Lexine.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 Hallelujah Starpower Nationals 2nd in 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Starpower
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Teen Solos
Double Platinum
Something for the Pain Mandy Schulke Starpower Nationals
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2009 Broken Dreams Jazz Terry Schulke Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Teen Solos
Double Platinum
Starpower
2010 Mama Mandy Rogers KAR (Ontario)
Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in 12-14 Solos
iHollywoodDance
Walk On By Terry Schulke KAR (Ontario) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
iHollywoodDance 1st in Teen Solos
Summertime Jazz Terry Schulke KAR (Ontario)
Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
iHollywoodDance
2011 Ave Maria Rainbow (Upland) Senior Dancer of the Year
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos
Starpower
iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles) 1st in Senior Solos
iHollywoodDance Nationals 1st in Senior Solos
Turning Tables Rainbow (Upland) 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
Senior Dancer of the Year
KAR (Cypress)
Starpower (Las Vegas) Miss Senior Starpower
iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles)
iHollywoodDance Nationals
2012 My Heart Will Go On Lyrical iHollywoodDance Senior A-Lister
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Senior Solos
2013 Killing Me Softly Lyrical Mandy Rogers KAR (Pomona) 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos
Starpower Nationals
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Skin & Bones Open Terry Schulke KAR (Pomona)
Starpower Nationals 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2011 Turning Tables Terry Schulke Casey Askew Rainbow (Upland)
KAR (Cypress)
Starpower (Las Vegas)
iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles)
iHollywoodDance Nationals
2012 Injoy Jessie Hartley Sean Santhon iHollywoodDance Showcase of Senior A-Listers
Poison & Wine Casey Askew Move (Upland)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Trivia

  • Prior to dancing, her earlier interests is Taekwondo.

Videos


Summertime

Walk on By

Ava Maria

My Heart Will Go On

Killing Me Softly

Skin & Bones