Jump to content

Haley Messick: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 39: Line 39:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|2008
|Sarajevo
|Sarajevo
|
|
Line 46: Line 46:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Snake
|
|
|Sumner Merrill
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
Line 76: Line 69:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2007
|Wonderful World
|
|
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2008
|2008

Revision as of 19:30, 6 December 2020

Haley Ireland Messick (born on February 20, 1998) is a dancer/choreographer from Norco, California, who trained at studios such as Just Plain Dancin' and Millennium Dance Complex. She was a member of the Rogue Crew; they were contestants on World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2007 Woman Haley Messick Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum
2008 Sarajevo Haley Messick Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
2009 Defeated Lyrical Mandy Schulke Haley Messick Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Triple Trouble Haley Messick
Sumner Merrill
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum
2009 Candyman Haley Messick
Samantha Rossi
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards