Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Takasaki<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Ruby Rubio<br />Celeste Maltos<br />Kimberly Gordon<br />Kristine Gonzalez<br />Sarahi Allungua | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Instant Replay | |Instant Replay | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Ruby Rubio<br />Celeste Maltos<br />Kimberly Gordon<br />Kristine Gonzalez<br />Sarahi Allungua | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Route 66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Katey George<br />Mariah Galvan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Jennice Santos<br />Stephanie Rios<br />Michelle Rios<br />Kayla Imperial<br />Katey George<br />Jazmin Davis<br />Kayla Cainglet<br />Hope Burt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 7 December 2020

Allexxis Allen (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Rollin' | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Gold | ||
| Break it Down | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2007 | Witch Doctor | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Instant Replay | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2008 | Route 66 | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Katey George Mariah Galvan |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Move | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Jennice Santos Stephanie Rios Michelle Rios Kayla Imperial Katey George Jazmin Davis Kayla Cainglet Hope Burt |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold |