Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|I Found | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Genie in a Bottle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Hallie Loo<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|These Spaces | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Walking on Broken Glass | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allexxis Allen<br />Noor Almishari<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kayla Martinez<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Baylee Showalter<br />Jessica Snyder | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 7 December 2020

Allexxis Allen (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Daddy | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | ||
| 2014 | Smother | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Old Skin | KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Take it Over | KAR (Cypress) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Why Don't You Do Right | KAR (Pomona) | 5th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
| 2017 | Body Love | Rainbow (Upland) | 9th in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos |
Groups
with The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Rollin' | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Gold | ||
| Break it Down | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2007 | Witch Doctor | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Instant Replay | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2008 | Route 66 | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Katey George Mariah Galvan |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Move | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Jennice Santos Stephanie Rios Michelle Rios Kayla Imperial Katey George Jazmin Davis Kayla Cainglet Hope Burt |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Gold |
with Just Plain Dancin'
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Found | Lyrical | Allexxis Allen Nicole Bean Vanessa Gonzales Peyton Roney Danielle Shapiro Jessica Snyder |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Genie in a Bottle | Jazz | Allexxis Allen Nicole Bean Vanessa Gonzales Hallie Loo Peyton Roney Danielle Shapiro Jessica Snyder |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| These Spaces | Open | Allexxis Allen Nicole Bean Conrad Borges-Moraes Vanessa Gonzales Peyton Roney Danielle Shapiro Jessica Snyder |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Walking on Broken Glass | Open | Allexxis Allen Noor Almishari Nicole Bean Conrad Borges-Moraes Vanessa Gonzales Kayla Martinez Peyton Roney Scarlette Sander Danielle Shapiro Baylee Showalter Jessica Snyder |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||