Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
|Your Song
|Your Song
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Old Skin
| rowspan="4" |Old Skin
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Placentia)
|In10sity (Placentia)
Line 98: Line 101:
| rowspan="3" |Take it Over
| rowspan="3" |Take it Over
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Marinda Davis
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
Line 108: Line 111:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Why Don't You Do Right
|Why Don't You Do Right
|
|
Line 114: Line 117:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|Sexy Chick
|Jazz
|Travis Preston
|KAR
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When We're Fire
| rowspan="2" |When We're Fire
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
Line 124: Line 133:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Body Love
| rowspan="5" |Body Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Mary Lambert
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 319: Line 334:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">lsXs2kDBwkw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NThWL3q9SO4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Thp-l9pYdnE</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">lsXs2kDBwkw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NThWL3q9SO4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Thp-l9pYdnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6r9jjpGDwT8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">61R4f6yGZRQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">LMq5tqFYw_8</youtube>
</center>
</center>


Line 326: Line 341:


====Gravity====
====Gravity====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">T4Fm3WD5rpE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gJKjM0PML2</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">T4Fm3WD5rpE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gJKjM0PML2g</youtube></center>


====Royals====
====Royals====
Line 334: Line 349:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">L-dqnOKaArk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fIJPaIvkq-g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2L9IWv6T0hc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">L-dqnOKaArk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fIJPaIvkq-g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2L9IWv6T0hc</youtube></center>


====Mr. Personality====
====Old Skin====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">FXLPiw9U3I0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6MoK_ZtSi7c</youtube></center>


====I Was Here====
====Body Love====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">JpBgvE9nE5g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">in9dxqHzFcM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">QXiz37iJlmE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uS7J4wqzLcU</youtube></center>


====Mr. Personality====
====Mr. Personality====