Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparkling Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Music in Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boom Boom Pow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Time | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Royal-T | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |XO | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Organs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 184: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw5UV1akBXjxAhvRa6IjnIQ/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw5UV1akBXjxAhvRa6IjnIQ/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/search?q=chryssa%20hadjis Vimeo] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/search?q=chryssa%20hadjis Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
Revision as of 03:23, 10 December 2020

Chryssa Hadjis (born on September 16, 1998) is a professional dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Sparkling Diamonds | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos
Platinum | ||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Forget About the Boy | Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| 2008 | Music in Me | KAR (Ontario) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2009 | Boom Boom Pow | KAR (San Diego) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2010 | Big Time | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2011 | Gimme Gimme | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2012 | Royal-T | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2013 | The Leaving Song | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| 2016 | XO | Open | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Organs | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| ? | Contemporary | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|