Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 10 December 2020

Chryssa Hadjis (born on September 16, 1998) is a professional dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Sparkling Diamonds | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Forget About the Boy | Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 5th in Mini Solos Gold | ||||
| 2008 | Music in Me | KAR (Ontario) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2009 | Boom Boom Pow | KAR (San Diego) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2010 | Big Time | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2011 | Gimme Gimme | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2012 | Royal-T | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2013 | The Leaving Song | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| 2016 | XO | Open | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Organs | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| ? | Contemporary | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Don't Pass Me By | Genneya Walton Delaney Richards Samantha Hurst Brianna Haire Chryssa Hadjis Simone Cameresi Carly Bennett Shaylee Bauer Jessica Amante |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Do Your Thing | Genneya Walton Payton Sullivan Delaney Richards Kara Newman Bailey Mahaffey Chryssa Hadjis Alana Figurski |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Gold | |||
| Peanut Butter Jelly | Genneya Walton Payton Sullivan Skyler Reynolds Kara Newman Alyssa Mills Bailey Mahaffey Brianna Haire Chryssa Hadjis Alana Figurski Simone Cameresi Jessica Amante |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |||