Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |? | | rowspan="4" |? | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Broken | | rowspan="2" |Broken | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Justin Pham | | rowspan="2" |Justin Pham | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 597: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br /> | |[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />Taylor Hudson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 684: | Line 687: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vapour | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Savanna Cashell<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio | | rowspan="2" |Savanna Cashell<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fallin' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pacify | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Clemens<br />Kyli Davis<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sexy Silk | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Avery Dorflinger<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Keiley Kordick<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Delaney Richards<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Avery Dorflinger<br /> | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You There | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Love You're Given | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Savanna Cashell<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Keiley Kordick<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Justin Pham<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Damian Terriquez<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mara | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wait | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Clemens<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You Wanna | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Clemens<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Solitude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Clemens<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||