Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = January 10, 2011 | |birthdate = January 10, 2011 | ||
|age = | |age = 12 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |hometown = Tampa, Florida | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Lainey Hess]] (younger sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Lainey Hess]] (younger sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | ||
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Drilling | | rowspan="2" |Drilling | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Eternity | |||
| | |||
|Dani Gumi | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 307: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|The Choir | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Desa Jankes | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||