Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
| Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |What a Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]] | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/tinydancer_lainey/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||