Jump to content

Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Revive
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 23: Line 29:
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 36: Line 43:
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 72: Line 76:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="3" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Reese Braga]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 90: Line 91:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_reagan01/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydancer_lainey/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Revision as of 16:49, 10 December 2020

Lainey Hess (born on June 23, 2009) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Reagan.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Pure Imagination Lyrical Ashley Grimes 24/7 (Orlando) 5th in Sidekick Solos
Revive
Radix (Tampa)
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Mini Solos

1st in Mini Lyrical Solos

2020 Silent Night Contemporary NUVO (Orlando) 8th in NUbie Solos
Legacy (Lakeland) 7th Mini Competitive Solos
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 4th in Petite Shakers Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Solos
2021 Amazing Maizey Musical Theatre 24/7 (Birmingham) 3rd in Mini Solos
Tremaine
Clockwork Contemporary 24/7 (Birmingham)
Tremaine

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2020 What a Feeling Lyrical Reese Braga Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Duets/Trios