Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June | '''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clockwork | | rowspan="2" |Clockwork | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What a Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Reese Braga]] | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 10 December 2020
Lainey Hess (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Reagan.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Orlando) | 5th in Sidekick Solos |
| NexStar | 1st in Age 8 & Under Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revive | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos Miss Showbiz | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Silent Night | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos High Five in Ballet |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in NUbie Solos | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 3rd in Rookie Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 7th Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 4th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Amazing Maizey | Musical Theatre | Alexandra Tirado | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock |
| Tremaine | |||||
| Clockwork | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Tremaine |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | What a Feeling | Lyrical | Reese Braga | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Sidekick Duos/Trios |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios |