Jump to content

Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
Line 23: Line 23:
|Revive
|Revive
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 84: Line 81:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="6" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="5" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Reese Braga]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Reese Braga]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
Line 93: Line 90:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)

Revision as of 23:08, 10 December 2020

Lainey Hess (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Reagan.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Pure Imagination Lyrical Ashley Grimes 24/7 (Orlando) 5th in Sidekick Solos
NexStar 1st in Age 8 & Under Solos
Platinum
Revive 3rd in Mini Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos
Miss Showbiz
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Lyrical Solos
2020 Silent Night Contemporary Ashley Grimes 24/7 (Birmingham) 2nd in Sidekick Solos
High Five in Ballet
NUVO (Orlando) 8th in NUbie Solos
Radix (Tampa) 3rd in Rookie Solos
Legacy (Lakeland) 7th Mini Competitive Solos
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 4th in Petite Shakers Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Solos
2021 Amazing Maizey Musical Theatre Alexandra Tirado 24/7 (Birmingham) 3rd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Tremaine
Clockwork Contemporary Ashley Massicotte 24/7 (Birmingham)
Tremaine

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2020 What a Feeling Lyrical Reese Braga 24/7 (Birmingham) 1st in Sidekick Duos/Trios
NUVO (Orlando) 2nd in NUbie Duos/Trios
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Duets/Trios