Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Line 70: Line 70:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|Elite 8 Petite Dancer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 96: Line 96:
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Clockwork
| rowspan="4" |Clockwork
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="3" |River Deep
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
|
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|Mini Con10der
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Survivor
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Title Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Everything<br />Evaporates
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|Mini Con10der
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everything<br />Evaporates
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |In Darkness<br />We Find Light
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In Darkness<br />We Find Light
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|2023
|Beginnings
|Contemporary
|Alexandra Tirado
|Radix (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|}
|}


Line 184: Line 221:
| rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
Line 205: Line 242:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Underground
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Underground
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 244: Line 284:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
Line 335: Line 375:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2022
| rowspan="36" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|n/a
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="3" |Snowing
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />American League
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Seven Birds
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions
|-
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}