Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey | | rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | | rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |Elite 8 Petite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Clockwork | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Survivor | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Title Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everything<br />Evaporates | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Darkness<br />We Find Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Beginnings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]] | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 205: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 375: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />American League | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||