Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 47.203.17.198 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside of "Dance Moms")==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|10 Little Indians | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It’s My Party | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Regan Check<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Bella Saccamano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|That's Amoré | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />and others | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Chapel Of Love | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />and others | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
|Bad Apples | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Germs | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What's New at the Zoo | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />and 1 other | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angels Among Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Break In | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklyn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cotton Eyed Joe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of Music | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="39" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|America Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Birds of a Feather | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blame It on the Boogie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />and others | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Borrowed Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Free at Last | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Frost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GNO | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Horizons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Alivia Cooper<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Just Another Number | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Red with Envy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Toy Box | |||
| rowspan="6" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bossa Nova Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Clarity of Taps Award<br />Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Make Way | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dotson Ramey<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Sign of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That's Amoré (aka "Bolero de Balley") | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose Garden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Watercolors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Sheer Tricks Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
|Bass | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feet Don't Fail Me Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Powerhouse Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Head Full of Drums | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Sheer Ballerina Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Heard It Through the Grapevine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Stand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Lose Control | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Sixth Sense | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spare Change | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />Sheer Vibrancy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Remembering | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Groups/Lines/Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
|The World is Ours | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Diamond Award | |||
|} | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||