Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. | }}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. | ||
== | ==Dance== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Ready | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||