Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Bring Me Water | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jessica DiSalvo | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Ready | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 260: | Line 269: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defeated Clown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 295: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 473: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 485: | Line 512: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mary | | rowspan="2" |Mary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 517: | Line 544: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||