Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Macey Strickland
|name = Macey Strickland
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|birthdate = ?
|age = 7
|age = 7
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|hometown = Florida
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|eye color = Dark Brown
|eye color = Blue
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current)
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current)
}}'''''Macey Strickland''''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.
}}
 
'''Macey Strickland''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 22: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Single Ladies
| rowspan="4" |Single Ladies
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower
|Starpower (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="3" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop