Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Macey Strickland | |name = Macey Strickland | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 7 | |age = 7 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Florida | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |profession = Student <br> Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current) | |dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Macey Strickland''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Single Ladies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wind It Up | | rowspan="3" |Wind It Up | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||