Jump to content

Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>DazzlingDancer16
Bio
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 54:
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+Duets/Trios
===Duets/Trios===
!Year
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
!Name
|-
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 69: Line 71:
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|Isabel House
|Isabel House
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 78:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Emma Kate Caires]]
|[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
Brynleigh Diedrich
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
|}
|}


 
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|+Groups
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 157: Line 158:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|[[Avery Hall]][[Ansley Hawkins]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Kaylyn Vickrey
Audrey McCaleb
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 171: Line 166:
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
|Jarren Bartholetti
|Jarren Bartholetti
|[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson
Amayah Haynes
Isabel House
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Kaylyn Vickrey
Camaurie Sanders
Ava Anderson
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
Line 185: Line 174:
|
|
|Lacy Chandler
|Lacy Chandler
|[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Aaron Haynes
Amayah Haynes
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
Line 197: Line 182:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Avery Hall]]Charla Davis
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb
Zoey Blaylock
[[Ansley Hawkins]]Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Audrey McCaleb
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
Line 209: Line 190:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|[[Avery Hall]]Isabel House
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
[[Emma Kate Caires]]
Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Kaylyn Vickrey
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Carter Sanders
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
Maddison Augustin
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 227: Line 198:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Kaylyn Vickrey
|Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
Taylor Noffsinger
Isabel House
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 240: Line 206:
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
|
|
|Isabel House
|Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]]
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
 
[[Avery Hall]]
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
Line 255: Line 214:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Callen Tharp
|Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
Isabel House
[[Avery Hall]]Charla Davis
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==

Revision as of 05:24, 1 January 2021

Avery Hall is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Getting Good At Being Bad Jazz Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) 4th in Mini Solos
2019 I Put a Spell on You Open Applause (Mufreesboro) 1st in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos
Double Platinum
Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause
1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Lookin' At Me Hip-Hop Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Mini Solos
2020 Push It Contemporary Applause (Chattanooga) 1st in Ovation Petite Solos
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st in All Star 6 & Under Solos
In10sity (Birmingham) 3rd in Elite Mini Solos
Respect Jazz Kendall King Applause (Chattanooga) 1st in Ovation Petite Solos
Ovation Petite Miss Applause
In10sity (Birmingham)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Just Us Chickens Jazz Meg Deck Isabel House In10sity (Birmingham)
2019 Hey Mickey Jazz Emma Kate Caires
Brynleigh Diedrich
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 1st Overall

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Dive In Jazz Amayah Haynes

Aaron Haynes

Callen Tharp

Charla Davis

Isabel House

Zoey Blaylock

Avery Hall

Ansley Hawkins

Audrey McCaleb

Hayden Musice

Elizabeth Pineda

Camaurie Sanders

Corleigh Swafford

Taylor Noffsinger

Starsystems
2018 Heaven Hop Musical Theatre Meg Deck Avery Hall

Taylor Noffsinger

Zoey Blaylock

Isabel House

Ansley Hawkins

Addison Ballou

Audrey McCaleb

Starsystems
2019 Lost In Space Open Meg Deck & Andrea Parker Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
2019 Girlfriend Jazz Meg Deck Avery Hall
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Kaylyn Vickrey
Audrey McCaleb
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 1st Overall
2019 Let's Party Hip-Hop Jarren Bartholetti Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Amayah Haynes
Isabel House
Ansley Hawkins
Kaylyn Vickrey
Camaurie Sanders
Ava Anderson
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 2nd Overall
2019 Spell Block Lacy Chandler Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Aaron Haynes
Amayah Haynes
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
2019 Conga Jazz Avery Hall
Charla Davis
Zoey Blaylock
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Audrey McCaleb
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
2020 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Jazz Meg Deck Avery Hall
Isabel House
Emma Kate Caires
Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Kaylyn Vickrey
Ansley Hawkins
Carter Sanders
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
Maddison Augustin
Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st Overall
2020 UGLY Jazz Kaylyn Vickrey
Taylor Noffsinger
Isabel House
Ansley Hawkins
Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st Overall
2020 Rock Of Rhymes Hip-Hop Isabel House
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
Avery Hall
Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg) 2nd Overall
2020 Another Pep Talk Open Callen Tharp
Isabel House
Avery Hall
Charla Davis
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
In10Sity (Birmingham)