Jump to content

Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|
|
|Starsystems (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
Line 74: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Hey Mickey
| rowspan="2" |Hey Mickey
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
|Starsystems (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 97:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Dive In
|Dive In
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 102: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|Heaven Hop
|Heaven Hop
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 110: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Lost In Space
|Lost In Space
|Open
|Open
Line 118: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|Girlfriend
|Girlfriend
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 126: Line 127:
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
|-
|-
|2019
|Let's Party
|Let's Party
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
Line 134: Line 134:
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
|-
|-
|2019
|Spell Block
|Spell Block
|
|
Line 142: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|Conga
|Conga
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 150: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
|-
|-
|2020
|UGLY
|UGLY
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
|-
|-
|2020
|Rock Of Rhymes
|Rock Of Rhymes
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
|
|
|Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]]
|Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]]
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
|-
|-
|2020
|Another Pep Talk
|Another Pep Talk
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:36, 1 January 2021

Avery Hall is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Getting Good At Being Bad Jazz Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) 4th in Mini Solos
2019 I Put a Spell on You Open Applause (Mufreesboro) 1st in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos
Double Platinum
Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause
1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Lookin' At Me Hip-Hop Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos
2020 Push It Contemporary Applause (Chattanooga) 1st in Ovation Petite Solos
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st in All Star 6 & Under Solos
In10sity (Birmingham) 3rd in Elite Mini Solos
Respect Jazz Kendall King Applause (Chattanooga) 1st in Ovation Petite Solos
Ovation Petite Miss Applause
In10sity (Birmingham)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Just Us Chickens Jazz Meg Deck Isabel House In10sity (Birmingham)
2019 Hey Mickey Jazz Emma Kate Caires
Brynleigh Diedrich
Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Dive In Jazz Amayah Haynes
Aaron Haynes
Callen Tharp
Charla Davis
Isabel House
Zoey Blaylock
Avery Hall
Ansley Hawkins
Audrey McCaleb
Hayden Musice
Elizabeth Pineda
Camaurie Sanders
Corleigh Swafford
Taylor Noffsinger
Starsystems
Heaven Hop Musical Theatre Meg Deck Avery Hall
Taylor Noffsinger
Zoey Blaylock
Isabel House
Ansley Hawkins
Addison Ballou
Audrey McCaleb
Starsystems
2019 Lost In Space Open Meg Deck & Andrea Parker Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Girlfriend Jazz Meg Deck Avery Hall
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Kaylyn Vickrey
Audrey McCaleb
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 1st Overall
Let's Party Hip-Hop Jarren Bartholetti Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Amayah Haynes
Isabel House
Ansley Hawkins
Kaylyn Vickrey
Camaurie Sanders
Ava Anderson
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 2nd Overall
Spell Block Lacy Chandler Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Aaron Haynes
Amayah Haynes
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Conga Jazz Avery Hall
Charla Davis
Zoey Blaylock
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Audrey McCaleb
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
2020 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Jazz Meg Deck Avery Hall
Isabel House
Emma Kate Caires
Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Kaylyn Vickrey
Ansley Hawkins
Carter Sanders
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
Maddison Augustin
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st Overall
UGLY Jazz Kaylyn Vickrey
Taylor Noffsinger
Isabel House
Ansley Hawkins
Avery Hall
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) 1st Overall
Rock Of Rhymes Hip-Hop Isabel House
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
Avery Hall
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) 2nd Overall
Another Pep Talk Open Callen Tharp
Isabel House
Avery Hall
Charla Davis
Ansley Hawkins
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
In10sity (Birmingham)