Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|I Put a Spell on You | | rowspan="4" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lookin' At Me | | rowspan="4" |Lookin' At Me | ||
|Hip-Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|Starsystems ( | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Push It | | rowspan="3" |Push It | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 45: | Line 63: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kendall King | ||
|Applause (Chattanooga) | |Applause (Chattanooga) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Lost In Space | | rowspan="3" |Lost In Space | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Meg Deck & Andrea Parker | | rowspan="3" |Meg Deck & Andrea Parker | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb | |[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Party | |Let's Party | ||
| Line 132: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson | |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell Block | |Spell Block | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 1 January 2021
Avery Hall is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Getting Good At Being Bad | Jazz | Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| 2019 | I Put a Spell on You | Open | Applause (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos Double Platinum Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |
| Starsystems (Montgomery) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Lookin' At Me | Hip-Hop | Applause (Murfreesboro) | |||
| Starsystems (Montgomery) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| 2020 | Push It | Contemporary | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Ovation Petite Solos | |
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st in All Star 6 & Under Solos | ||||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| Respect | Jazz | Kendall King | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Ovation Petite Solos Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||||
| In10sity (Birmingham) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Just Us Chickens | Jazz | Meg Deck | Isabel House | In10sity (Birmingham) | |
| 2019 | Hey Mickey | Jazz | Emma Kate Caires Brynleigh Diedrich |
Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dive In | Jazz | Amayah Haynes Aaron Haynes Callen Tharp Charla Davis Isabel House Zoey Blaylock Avery Hall Ansley Hawkins Audrey McCaleb Hayden Musice Elizabeth Pineda Camaurie Sanders Corleigh Swafford Taylor Noffsinger |
Starsystems | ||
| Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Taylor Noffsinger Zoey Blaylock Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Addison Ballou Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems | ||
| 2019 | Lost In Space | Open | Meg Deck & Andrea Parker | Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Girlfriend | Jazz | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Isabel House Callen Tharp Taylor Noffsinger Charla Davis Kaylyn Vickrey Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |
| Let's Party | Hip-Hop | Jarren Bartholetti | Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Amayah Haynes Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Kaylyn Vickrey Camaurie Sanders Ava Anderson |
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |
| Spell Block | Lacy Chandler | Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Ansley Hawkins Isabel House Aaron Haynes Amayah Haynes |
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| Conga | Jazz | Avery Hall Charla Davis Zoey Blaylock Ansley Hawkins Isabel House Callen Tharp Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| 2020 | Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Isabel House Emma Kate Caires Kensington Wright Audrey Russell Kaylyn Vickrey Ansley Hawkins Carter Sanders Jaycee Prescott Aubrey Farhangi Brynleigh Diedrich Maddison Augustin |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st Overall |
| UGLY | Jazz | Kaylyn Vickrey Taylor Noffsinger Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st Overall | ||
| Rock Of Rhymes | Hip-Hop | Isabel House Taylor Noffsinger Charla Davis Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson Avery Hall |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 2nd Overall | ||
| Another Pep Talk | Open | Callen Tharp Isabel House Avery Hall Charla Davis Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson |
In10sity (Birmingham) |