Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Getting Good At Being Bad | | rowspan="2" |Getting Good At Being Bad | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primer Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |Applause (Murfreesboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lookin' At Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |Applause (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | | rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Meg Deck | | rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | ||
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | | rowspan="2" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |UGLY | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock of Rhymes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]] | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Another Pep Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 1 January 2021
Avery Hall is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Getting Good At Being Bad | Jazz | Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | 4th in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |
| In10sity (Atlanta) | 2nd in Primer Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | I Put a Spell on You | Open | Applause (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos Double Platinum Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |
| In10sity (Birmingham) | Mini Con10der | ||||
| Starsystems (Montgomery) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Lookin' At Me | Hip-Hop | Applause (Murfreesboro) | Double Platinum | ||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| Starsystems (Montgomery) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| 2020 | Push It | Contemporary | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Ovation Petite Solos | |
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st in All Star 6 & Under Solos | ||||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| Respect | Jazz | Kendall King | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Ovation Petite Solos Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||||
| In10sity (Birmingham) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Just Us Chickens | Jazz | Meg Deck | Isabel House | In10sity (Birmingham) | |
| 2019 | Hey Mickey | Jazz | Emma Kate Caires Brynleigh Diedrich |
Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dive In | Jazz | Amayah Haynes Aaron Haynes Callen Tharp Charla Davis Isabel House Zoey Blaylock Avery Hall Ansley Hawkins Audrey McCaleb Hayden Musice Elizabeth Pineda Camaurie Sanders Corleigh Swafford Taylor Noffsinger |
Starsystems | ||
| Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Taylor Noffsinger Zoey Blaylock Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Addison Ballou Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems | ||
| 2019 | Lost In Space | Open | Meg Deck Andrea Parker |
Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | ||||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||||
| Girlfriend | Jazz | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Isabel House Callen Tharp Taylor Noffsinger Charla Davis Kaylyn Vickrey Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems (Montgomery) | 2nd in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |||||
| Let's Party | Hip-Hop | Jarren Bartholetti | Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Amayah Haynes Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Kaylyn Vickrey Camaurie Sanders Ava Anderson |
Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | ||||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |||||
| Spell Block | Lacy Chandler | Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Ansley Hawkins Isabel House Aaron Haynes Amayah Haynes |
Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | ||||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||||
| Conga | Jazz | Avery Hall Charla Davis Zoey Blaylock Ansley Hawkins Isabel House Callen Tharp Audrey McCaleb |
Starsystems (Montgomery) | 3rd in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | ||
| Starsystems (Nashville) | 2nd in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |||||
| Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||||
| 2020 | Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | Meg Deck | Avery Hall Isabel House Emma Kate Caires Kensington Wright Audrey Russell Kaylyn Vickrey Ansley Hawkins Carter Sanders Jaycee Prescott Aubrey Farhangi Brynleigh Diedrich Maddison Augustin |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups |
| In10sity (Birmingham) | ||||||
| UGLY | Jazz | Kaylyn Vickrey Taylor Noffsinger Isabel House Ansley Hawkins Avery Hall Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | ||||||
| Rock of Rhymes | Hip-Hop | Isabel House Taylor Noffsinger Charla Davis Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson Avery Hall |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 2nd in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | ||||||
| Another Pep Talk | Open | Callen Tharp Isabel House Avery Hall Charla Davis Ansley Hawkins Zoey Blaylock Ava Anderson |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| In10sity (Birmingham) |