Skye Filek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Skye Filek.jpg|200px|right]] | [[File:Skye Filek.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Skye_Filek.jpg]] | ||
'''Skye Ellie Filek''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | '''Skye Ellie Filek''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Broken Glass | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
| Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bugle Boy | |Bugle Boy | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| Line 262: | Line 268: | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Goodbye | |Goodbye | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray | |Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Mandy Shulke | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carousel | |Carousel | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sold Out | |Sold Out | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sax | |Sax | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Summer Balliger<br />Eve Butcher<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Emma Marc<br />Ava Ornelas<br />Daniel Park<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor | |Summer Balliger<br />Eve Butcher<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Emma Marc<br />Ava Ornelas<br />Daniel Park<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trapped | |Trapped | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurricanes | |Hurricanes | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|Shelter | |Shelter | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar | |Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderful World | |Wonderful World | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Mollyna Zuniga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angel | |Angel | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hearts Bleed the Same | |Hearts Bleed the Same | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copycat | |Copycat | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burnin' Up | |Burnin' Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 381: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">tOzydtQipsM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NQ2khR0LgNs</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">GUfJfq38hoM</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">Pk4d8PhKKc0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GUfJfq38hoM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DhzLWtFV68c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XqveL_OLciQ</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ====Funkytown==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">fvuaFS7Ckgk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8MAY76VUF7Q</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Hip Shakin Mama==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">x2zRYqXFZRU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LU2Pcmyl4jk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Little Earthquakes==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">cahJZivQrjM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">S0SNGDX-QfE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">l5YCTo7MIPQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Stayin' Alive==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">HcAIGUxzB7w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AkJ_HQv3bDI</youtube></center> | ||
====400==== | ====400==== | ||