Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Born Ready | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Born Ready | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dissolution | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mon Enface | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gaslighter | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where the Sun Comes Through | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Lie To My Heart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 240: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/averyrhall/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/averyrhall/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD4vbIjdUnKsu1vhSLCkcnw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD4vbIjdUnKsu1vhSLCkcnw YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user94207951 Vimeo] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||