Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade=2nd (20/21) | |school grade=2nd (20/21) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | }}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Grown | | rowspan="4" |Grown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Splish Splash | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||