Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Walk the Dinosaur | | rowspan="2" |Walk the Dinosaur | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | | rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Splish Splash | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|Tap | |13<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cruisin for a Bruisin | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Jazz | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Lyrical | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Road Trip | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||