Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Die Hard Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Control | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||
| Line 50: | Line 62: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Go On My Child | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite | ||
| Line 81: | Line 111: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Letters to Lila | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 120: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Queen of the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
| Line 102: | Line 138: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Juice | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Dearest Magdalene | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Icon | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||