Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="4" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 40: Line 43:
|Die Hard Dancer
|Die Hard Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Control
| rowspan="9" |Control
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="9" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 62: Line 65:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="7" |Go On My Child
|
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="7" |
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="22" |2018
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 79: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 108:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Rhythm Nation
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="7" |
|-
| rowspan="11" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 103: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 143:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
Line 461: Line 497:
|}
|}


===Videos===
==Videos==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="170">VJqJRoUwbX0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="170">VJqJRoUwbX0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">4WpCWkmPrBU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-cwKv77U3DE</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">hpuf999HW3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-cwKv77U3DE</youtube>
</center>
</center>


====Song for Viola====
===Control===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zcTpBy-3xSs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">VpGISYPQbDM</youtube></center>


====Dreamcatcher====
===Go On My Child===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">lpumLGk6lHg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">67vWS4ht_oc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">wdpVcigD-JU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gKWFuTJGPDg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">d_WVgrmt94g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GDOVSKjz4sI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lTDaYbunkec</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qrpceXiT_vg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pCT2HCKvL54</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nx0Gja65yZA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Mb03MYUyF9U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">E_rsoEO3H5M</youtube></center>


====Elegy====
===Elegy===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SbE3aGJXZEs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OPsgw6s5zk0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Z2Qp66qjW18</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">INSRSUZWHUA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YGA5xaPtRiQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gR_-dEEKkw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jy5kWg2AVAM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SbE3aGJXZEs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OPsgw6s5zk0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Z2Qp66qjW18</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">INSRSUZWHUA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YGA5xaPtRiQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gR_-dEEKkw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jy5kWg2AVAM</youtube></center>


====So Long====
===So Long===
<center><youtube width="200" height="120">d54NEkeTCac</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">W_2mTfDhToU</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">FygII-AmP8I</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">fotbt_mzeq8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">tgUKIaEGaCk</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">wFERDmCR8Ns</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">oGlBLJOSwTM</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">IJ5sRD71vF8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">KMnGZW7Gj54</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">EYdd7Zr__vc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="200" height="120">d54NEkeTCac</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">W_2mTfDhToU</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">FygII-AmP8I</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">fotbt_mzeq8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">tgUKIaEGaCk</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">wFERDmCR8Ns</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">oGlBLJOSwTM</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">IJ5sRD71vF8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">KMnGZW7Gj54</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">EYdd7Zr__vc</youtube></center>


====Portraits====
===Rhythm Nation===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OJIDXi0XqRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d4yAXjk5Fqw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WPqMAsH5zxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dqPyqwWM58c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gUHbgJFGzQo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53mLBcZ1fNk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z_EZZbE_u8Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BEHlnIFLDYo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OJIDXi0XqRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d4yAXjk5Fqw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WPqMAsH5zxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dqPyqwWM58c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gUHbgJFGzQo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53mLBcZ1fNk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z_EZZbE_u8Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BEHlnIFLDYo</youtube></center>


====Slide====
===Slide===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">js6u_hhbJFo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">AxB6EO1Q5U8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7TkdxbsGL2M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Kg7_zGC-qos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">js6u_hhbJFo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">AxB6EO1Q5U8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7TkdxbsGL2M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Kg7_zGC-qos</youtube></center>


====Bury Me====
===Bury Me===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">X_pCHFGzyE8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">RUKoll2f6Dg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5eCpO0iy1-w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">Ef1J60T9voY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">RCpJnnyChmI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">X_pCHFGzyE8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">RUKoll2f6Dg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5eCpO0iy1-w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">Ef1J60T9voY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">RCpJnnyChmI</youtube></center>


====Falling Free====
===Falling Free===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">L4uRDTOFffs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">-x7ln3d8k5g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">rXZOmS4y8ac</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">xHa0Vy7yv7k</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">L4uRDTOFffs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">-x7ln3d8k5g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">rXZOmS4y8ac</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">xHa0Vy7yv7k</youtube></center>


====Shadow Callback====
===Shadow Callback===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iL8i8WH1YU4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Rxc5bKKvrX8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iL8i8WH1YU4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Rxc5bKKvrX8</youtube></center>