Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aaliyah Dixon | |name = Aaliyah Dixon | ||
|image = File:Aaliyah Dixon | |image = File:Aaliyah Dixon 5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 14 | |age = 14 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] | |friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] | ||
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. | |school grade=8th (23/24)}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie | | rowspan="12" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 226: | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | | rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | | rowspan="4" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 263: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ink, Rhythm, and Rules | | rowspan="2" |Ink, Rhythm, and Rules | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tyce Diorio | | rowspan="5" |Tyce Diorio | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulos | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Junior Miss Starquest | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Junior Miss Starquest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vintage Laser | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Junior Diamond Open Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 11 Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Objekt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |After Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Miss Jackson | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Protege Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 10 Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diva | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Protege Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heaven is Here | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forcing Me Awake | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Oya | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burden Down | |||
|Burden | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Stephanie | |Stephanie Olson-Elm | ||
|Radix Anaheim | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||