Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} | '''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Control | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Letters to Lila | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Juice | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maggie Wallander<br />Sophie Degraf | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||