Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Jazz Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Daytona)
|Showbiz (Daytona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Die Hard Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |Control
| rowspan="9" |Me Too
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip Hop Class
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm
| rowspan="12" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Letters to Lila
| rowspan="8" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="8" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 176: Line 176:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Juice
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
Line 237: Line 237:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Icon
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Olson-Elm
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|
|}
|}


Line 262: Line 262:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Maggie Wallander<br />Sophie Degraf
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]]
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 295: Line 282:
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]]
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios