Angelina Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |She Remembers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thiago Pacheco | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 109: | ||
===She Remembers=== | ===She Remembers=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sy4kmRmgc2Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xcKV3LUjrCQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9BgwMLTwfB4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 10 November 2021

Angelina Brennan (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Diamonds | Celebration Nationals (Orlando) | 6th in Petite Shining Star Solos Showstopper Award | ||
| Celebration (Fort Lauderdale) | Showstopper Award | ||||
| 2018 | Lanterns Lit | Dance Xplosion (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Xtreme Solos Platinum | ||
| Sunlight | Jump (Miami) | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| Then the Quiet Explosion | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Rekindle | Contemporary | 24/7 (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| NUVO (Miami) | 10th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Lurking | 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020 | 1904 | Contemporary | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| 2021 | She Remembers | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Jump (Miami) | 8th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 6th in Teen Solos DJ’s Pick Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Woman | Contemporary | Thiago Pacheco | 24/7 (Atlanta) | Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer |