Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>Javi34 Created page with "Stephanie Pittman (Born in 1995) is a dancer that trained at the aldc since she was very young, she was one of the best ballet dancers there {{InfoboxDancer|Stephanie Pittman..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="5" |The | | rowspan="5" |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
(NYC) | (NYC) | ||
|1st | |1st Runner-Up for National | ||
Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of | ||
PA | PA | ||
|1st | |1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems | |Starsystems | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1st in | |1st in Teen Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3rd in 13-14 | |3rd in 13-14 Solo Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3rd in | |3rd in Teen Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3rd | |3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh | |Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh | ||
|5th in | |5th in Teen Soo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY | |OSNY | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2nd in | |2nd in Teen Advanced Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 in Senior Age Division | ||
Contemporary Dance Category - Women | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
| | |YAGP | ||
| | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
| Line 161: | Line 166: | ||
|Unknown scoring | |Unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | (Las Vegas) | ||
|National | |Senior Miss DEA 2011 National Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Le Esmeralda | |||
|Variation from | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The | | rowspan="4" |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
| | |Fire & Ice | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Unknown Scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY | |OSNY | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 3 February 2021
Stephanie Pittman (Born in 1995) is a dancer that trained at the aldc since she was very young, she was one of the best ballet dancers there
Dances
| Year | Dance name | Dance style | Choreographer | Competition | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Kitri | Ballet | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2006 | Unknown | Ballet | Uknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2007 | Kali | Ballet | Unknown | Access Broadway
(Pittsburgh) |
1st in age 11-12
diva division ballet solo Platinum award |
| DEA
(Pittsburgh) |
3rd in preteen solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh) |
6th in junior solo | ||||
| OSNY Nationals
(NYC) |
10th in junior advanced
solos | ||||
| 2008 | Letter by letter | Lyrical | Unknown | Dance Masters of
PA |
1st in 11-12 solo division |
| Starsystems
(Pittsburgh) |
5th in teen solo | ||||
| DMA | 1st in teen solo | ||||
| Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh) |
did not place | ||||
| OSNY
(Pittsburgh) |
Platinum | ||||
| OSNY Nationals
(NYC) |
Top 7 finalists for national
teen miss | ||||
| YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Top 12 Contemporary
Division | ||||
| Unknown | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Did Not Place | |
| 2009 | The Diary of Anne Frank | Lyrical | Unknown | DEA Nationals
(NYC) |
1st Runner-Up for National
Teen Miss |
| Dance Masters of
PA |
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||||
| Starsystems
(Pittsburgh) |
1st in Teen Solo | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | 3rd in 13-14 Solo Division | ||||
| DEA
(Pittsburgh) |
3rd in Teen Solo | ||||
| Unknown | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Did Not Place | |
| 2010 | Daughter | Contemporary | Unknown | Dance Masters of PA | 3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss |
| Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh | 5th in Teen Soo | ||||
| OSNY
(Pittsburgh) |
2nd in Teen Advanced Solo | ||||
| YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Top 12 in Senior Age Division
Contemporary Dance Category - Women | ||||
| Unknown | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Did Not Place | |
| 2011 | Annabelle Lee | Lyrical | Unknown | YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Did Not Place |
| JUMP
(Pittsburgh) |
Unknown scoring | ||||
| DEA
(Pittsburgh) |
Unknown scoring | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Platinum | ||||
| DEA Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
Senior Miss DEA 2011 National Title | ||||
| Variation from Le Esmeralda | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP
(Philadelphia) |
Did Not Place | |
| 2012 | The Scarlet Letter | Contemporary | Unknown | Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh) |
Unknown Scoring |
| JUMP
(Pittsburgh) |
Did Not Place | ||||
| DEA
(Pittsburgh) |
Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner | ||||
| DEA Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder | ||||
| 2013 | I Dreamed A Dream | Lyrical | Unknown | JUMP
(Pittsburgh) |
Did Not Place |
| OSNY
(Pittsburgh) |
High Gold |