Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 175: Line 175:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women
|-
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA  
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women
|-
|-
|Variation from Flames of Paris  
|Variation from Flames of Paris  
Line 193: Line 193:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee
| rowspan="6" |Annabelle Lee
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance of PA
|-  
|-  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 218: Line 221:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="5" |The Scarlet Letter
| rowspan="7" |The Scarlet Letter
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|-
|Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|DEA (Lancaster)
|Royal Court Winner
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|Royal Court Winner
|-
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 270: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold
|-
|-
Line 329: Line 338:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14
|-
|-