Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Savanna Carozzi (born in 3rd September 1992) was a great Acro dancer that only trained at the aldc since she was very young till her graduation
{{Infobox dancer
{{InfoboxDancer|name=Savanna Carozzi|gender=Female|age=28|birthdate=3rd September 1992|nationality=American|hometown=Pittsburgh|eye color=Blue|image=file:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg|hair color=Blonde|dance studios=Abbylee dance company (before 2000’s - 2011)|nicknames=Sav|titles=See below}}
|image=file:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg
|name=Savanna Carozzi
|gender=Female
|age=28
|birthdate=September 3, 1992
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=Abby Lee dance Company (before 2000's-2011)
|titles=''see below''
|nicknames=Sav
}}'''Savanna Carozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a great Acro dancer who only trained at the ALDC since she was very young till her graduation from there.


== Dances ==
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+did not placeSolos
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2002
|2002
Line 21: Line 35:
|Acrobatic  
|Acrobatic  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in junior  
|1st in junior division solos
division solos
|-
|-
|2004
|2004
|Metamorphosis
|Metamorphosis
|Acrobatic  
|Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters of  
|Dance Masters of PA
PA
|Petite miss talent award
|Petite miss talent  
award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |Shiny penny  
| rowspan="2" |Shiny penny  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters of
|Dance Masters ofPA
PA
|Top 10 finalists for  
|Top 10 finalists for  
Junior miss dance of
Junior miss dance of PA
 
PA
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional preteen miss
|Regional preteen miss DEA
DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 59: Line 66:
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen miss seance of  
|Teen miss seance of PA
PA
|-
|-
|Access Broadway  
|Access Broadway  
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in age 13-16 acro/gym
|1st in age 13-16 acro/gym solo
solo
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|1st in advanced teen acro/
|1st in advanced teen acro/gym solo
gym solo
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)