Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6th in teen solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8th in senior solo | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Scratch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 29 August 2021
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who only trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acrobatic | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2003 | Shine Bright | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | Metamorphosis | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | Petite Miss Talent |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | Dance Masters ofPA | Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | Teen Miss Talent |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2008 | Unknown | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in teen solo |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Unknown | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 8th in senior solo | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos |