Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2002
|Bird Land
|Acrobatic
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |2003
Line 179: Line 173:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Large Groups 12-Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|-
|-
|Who Let the Dog Out
|Who Let the Dog Out
Line 185: Line 179:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Large Groups 12-Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|-
|-
|Hot Numba
|Hot Numba
|Acro
|Acro
|Miranda Maleski<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Hannah Opalko<br />and More
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Hannah Opalko<br />and More
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Large Groups 12-Under
|5<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|-
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Tap
|Tap
|Miranda Maleski
|[[Miranda Maleski]]
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 210: Line 204:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Large Groups 12-Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
|Bombay Dreams
|Bombay Dreams
|Acro
|Acro
|Kelly Monteleone<br />Miranda Maleski<br/ >Gianna Martello<br />Veronica Buccilli
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br/ >[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|}
|}