Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |When the Sun<br />Goes Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Petite Miss Talent | |11<sup>th</sup> Place for Petite Miss DMP<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Shiny Penny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 5 Finalist | |Top 5 Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Acro | |Acro | ||
|Erika Maruca<br />Michaelina | |Erika Maruca<br />Michaelina McGee | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 10 August 2022
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | When the Sun Goes Down |
Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th Place for Petite Miss DMP Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | 8th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | Teen Miss Talent |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) |
1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2008 | Unknown | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Unknown | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Top 5 Finalist |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca Michaelina McGee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd in Large 12 & Under Groups |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly Monteleone Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st in Teen Extended Line |