D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Air | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Amanda Carbajales]<br />Diana Infantas<br />Anarella Lopez<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Camila Schwarz<br />Emily Valencia | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chaplin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Amanda Carbajales]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ballroom Girls | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Dance Town Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|With or Without You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dance Town Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame Challenge | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |King of Swing | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Dance Town Dancers | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Enough is Enough | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ruby Castro]]<br />[[Amanda Carbajales]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ballroom Mania | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Ruby Castro]]<br />[[Amanda Carbajales]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||