D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|Petite/Junior Solo Costume
|Petite/Junior Solo Costume
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011-3
| rowspan="6" |2011-3
| rowspan="5" |Fuego
| rowspan="6" |Fuego
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Junior Male JUMP VIP
|Junior Male JUMP VIP
Line 52: Line 52:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|Mr. StarQuest
|Mr. StarQuest
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 60: Line 63:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Rebound
| rowspan="3" |Matador
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 71: Line 74:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Teen Mr. StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Matador
| rowspan="5" |2014-5
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Rebound
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Male JUMP VIP
|Teen Male JUMP VIP
Line 83: Line 87:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|Teen Mr. StarQuest
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Male JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Working Day and Night
| rowspan="3" |Working Day and Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male JUMP VIP
Line 105: Line 105:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Grant Us Peace
|Dancerpalooza
| rowspan="2" |
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |Grant Us Peace
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 117:
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
|JUMP
| rowspan="3" |Religious Beggar
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
|Home
|Contemporary
|Teddy Forance
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
| rowspan="5" |Religious Beggar
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest
Line 127: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Granted
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|ASH Nationals (Orlando)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="3" |Granted
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP
Line 136: Line 160:
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
|ASH (Orlando)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Glad
| rowspan="4" |Glad
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 152: Line 179:
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Prelude
| rowspan="3" |Prelude
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
Line 160: Line 187:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Slow Up
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 3
|}
|}


Line 268: Line 304:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4ijYpoNBsIw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">uZfZiGPQVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">umML-7P6PGI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1-lFFSa8Omk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bowr_B93VEY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6N6hihQwS_Q</youtube></center>


====America's Got Talent====
====Fuego====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zxn0235D4Go</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">rxO0zZvYTJ4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Xpg138C36iQ</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====Rebound====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ebdMBf2rGdw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1qNSb5fegb0</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====Working Day and Night====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GZrFK_a40Qc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2HVeCS4qGb8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">w10DfbFsRsc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RaZxXvwSws0</youtube></center>


====America's Got Talent====
====Grant Us Peace====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zxn0235D4Go</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ftv0Bto1wQ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ScAec00Ki48</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xZ_iWPkeT7Y</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====Religious Beggar====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">13ozd3UZcTM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NiPqF3KEOv4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MxTX5rCXFqQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZpvHEQNetpo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HMdjUeRAHz8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3OmqyixCLJw</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====Granted====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GZrFK_a40Qc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2HVeCS4qGb8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DKc1rnU2HjM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">S_EkS9yoSNY</youtube></center>


====America's Got Talent====
====Prelude====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zxn0235D4Go</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CENCUzmhG2c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">oaJLybypadE</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====Slow Up====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Q--QLx5X1sc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6O6Vt-bN1Wg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bukEMTCweAY</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====World of Dance====