D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Petite/Junior Solo Costume | |Petite/Junior Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fuego | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Junior Male JUMP VIP | |Junior Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) | ||
|Mr. StarQuest | |Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Matador | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Teen Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rebound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Teen | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|Teen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Working Day and Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancerpalooza | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Grant Us Peace | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |Teen Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Religious Beggar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest | ||
| Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Granted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 136: | Line 160: | ||
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist | |Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glad | | rowspan="4" |Glad | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 179: | ||
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist | |Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Prelude | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
| Line 160: | Line 187: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist | |Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Slow Up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 304: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">uZfZiGPQVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">umML-7P6PGI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1-lFFSa8Omk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bowr_B93VEY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6N6hihQwS_Q</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Fuego==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">rxO0zZvYTJ4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Xpg138C36iQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Rebound==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ebdMBf2rGdw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1qNSb5fegb0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Working Day and Night==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">w10DfbFsRsc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RaZxXvwSws0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Grant Us Peace==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ftv0Bto1wQ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ScAec00Ki48</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xZ_iWPkeT7Y</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Religious Beggar==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">13ozd3UZcTM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NiPqF3KEOv4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MxTX5rCXFqQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZpvHEQNetpo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HMdjUeRAHz8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3OmqyixCLJw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Granted==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">DKc1rnU2HjM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">S_EkS9yoSNY</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Prelude==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">CENCUzmhG2c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">oaJLybypadE</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Slow Up==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Q--QLx5X1sc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6O6Vt-bN1Wg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bukEMTCweAY</youtube></center> | ||
====World of Dance==== | ====World of Dance==== | ||