Joziah German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Joziah German.jpg|right|200px]]'''Joziah "Joey" German''' (born on March 14, 2003 in Frisco, Texas) is a young dancer from Florida, who | [[File:Joziah German.jpg|right|200px]]'''Joziah "Joey" German''' (born on March 14, 2003 in Frisco, Texas) is a young dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre, and at Dancetown dance studio. His sister [[Jada German]] is also a dancer. | ||
He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of ''World of Dance''. | He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Stand Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Old Pine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Promise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Camille Billelo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Photograph | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||