Joziah German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
|Basil Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Promise | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Camille Billelo | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Made of Stone | | rowspan="3" |Made of Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille Billelo | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New York | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrew Winghart | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tumbling Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |As Crazy As It Is | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lex Ishimoto | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Song for You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">p0ru7m-lvVg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Bh7_IMQbxGg</youtube> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">Zmo30JC9e2Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3FAdV0JOh7o</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">__GkcQi7y60</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">9FShfOyj_Ps</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YT5Y1U5yi7k</youtube> | |||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 81: | Line 185: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Dyji1GxnAbw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qr8cEnrWpkI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2Qc_yNXXohc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Dyji1GxnAbw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qr8cEnrWpkI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2Qc_yNXXohc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Made of Stone=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">LodWL1ETkbE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Pfqod3ZFRxw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">V87pB6H1Jn0</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Change Is Everything=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">O6HsW55XweE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AXhTRQAPHGs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dO_uhBEyVSA</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===As Crazy As It Is=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">aUSQi2A6z8c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2lL0jCySdsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uPlj6HNYgsw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Yd0vMEYWcZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1TeI5KePsHM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">w2Xk4rSOxjk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IyHXa2p7FzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dDqSSH0O3f4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9glzcj3VU1U</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||