Jada German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jada German.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jada Rose German''' (born on April 5, 2000) is a young dancer from Florida, who | [[File:Jada German.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jada Rose German''' (born on April 5, 2000) is a young dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Her brother [[Joziah German]] is also a dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Feather in the Wind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|I'm Gonna Love You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Let Her Go | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fame | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 19 February 2021

Jada Rose German (born on April 5, 2000) is a young dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Her brother Joziah German is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Feather in the Wind | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2013 | I'm Gonna Love You | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||
| 2014 | Let Her Go | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | Fame | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 5th in Teen Solos |