Jada German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|StandOut in Jazz | |StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'm Gonna Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Let Her Go | | rowspan="3" |Let Her Go | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Fame | |Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinking | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Search for Words | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | |Snapshots | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Altercation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Etude Minor | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Soliloguy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Her Pigment | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 171: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">X_odzxRXDWA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tpJ4QOV98mA</youtube> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">RXQ_L0_Xntw</youtube> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">UsSF3HXFKeg</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">RXQ_L0_Xntw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">uUkK046q0KU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">HhuzyOFfBkU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0X3vBig8Zb8</youtube> | |||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Sinking=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">WG504IOtHTk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zigmsEjBb0c</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Search for Words=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">vwzHkscJTb4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XCPlVNZmXl4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Soliloquy=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">G2cLrsoqroU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">O1WoEVDzCn4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9haB3zNLF4o</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Her Pigment=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0X3vBig8Zb8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0X3vBig8Zb8</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||