Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Miss Junior Dance | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Runaway | | rowspan="3" |Runaway | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Swing Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Traveling Far | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|? | |||
? | |||
? | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
? | |||
? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019-20 | |||
|Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 242: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VbaoOdR6WnA</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 167: | Line 252: | ||
===Runaway=== | ===Runaway=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">MAMWuUYTmhI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GH5lgbzCV-w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R3ULryJJ88o</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">o1hMwviEAe4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Traveling Far=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">QBd8v86OX6o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">r35QfO8W9yI</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 21 February 2021
Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Broadway Baby | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Ovation Solos | ||
| Great Balls of Fire | Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2014 | Trouble | World Dance Pagent | |||
| 2015-6 | Little Bitty Pretty One | Jazz | Open Call | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Rising Star | |||||
| VIP Dance | |||||
| Applause | |||||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| 2016 | My Daughter's Eyes | Star Systems | |||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| KAR (Warren) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016-7 | Shallows | Contemporary | KAR (Warren) | Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR (Boardman) | Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Runaway | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | NYC All Stars | |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Swing Thing | Jazz | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2018-9 | Traveling Far | Lyrical | Beyond the Stars | ||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | ?
? ? | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| 2019 | You Say | Lyrical | |||
| Groove | |||||
| ?
? ? | |||||
| 2019-20 | Make Me Feel | ||||