Jump to content

Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 94: Line 94:
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|2018
|Wounded Bird
|
|
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Junior Idol Soloists
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
Line 103: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
|?<br />?<br />?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|Miss Junior Starpower
|Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |You Say
| rowspan="5" |You Say
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|KAR (Boardman)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower
|?<br />?<br />?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|2019-20
| rowspan="5" |Make Me Feel
|Make Me Feel
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 236: Line 226:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VbaoOdR6WnA</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VbaoOdR6WnA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nFRITtbLqgU</youtube>
</center>
</center>


Line 251: Line 241:
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QBd8v86OX6o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">r35QfO8W9yI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QBd8v86OX6o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">r35QfO8W9yI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===You Say===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===

Revision as of 20:00, 21 February 2021

Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Broadway Baby Applause (Pittsburgh) 1st in Ovation Solos
Great Balls of Fire Applause (Pittsburgh)
2014 Trouble World Dance Pagent
2015-6 Little Bitty Pretty One Jazz Open Call 1st in Petite Solos
Rising Star
VIP Dance
Applause
Star Systems Nationals
2016 My Daughter's Eyes Star Systems
Star Systems Nationals
KAR (Warren) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2016-7 Shallows Contemporary KAR (Warren) Miss Junior Dance
KAR (Boardman) Miss Junior Dance
2017 Runaway Contemporary KAR (Boardman) NYC All Stars
24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Radix (Pittsburgh)
Swing Thing Jazz KAR (Boardman) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2018 Wounded Bird VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos
Junior Idol Soloists
2018-9 Traveling Far Lyrical Beyond the Stars
Star Systems (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos
Junior Miss Star Systems
Starpower Nationals Miss Junior Starpower
2019-20 You Say Lyrical KAR (Boardman) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Groove
Starpower 1st in Lyrical Solos
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Starpower
NUVO
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Make Me Feel

Videos


Little Bitty Pretty One

My Daughter's Eyes

Runaway

Traveling Far

You Say

Videos

Videos

Videos

Videos

Videos