Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|Miss Junior Starpower | |Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Remember | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jealous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019-20 | | rowspan="10" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Heaven I Know | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Told You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Braden Gray | ||
| | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 203: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VbaoOdR6WnA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nFRITtbLqgU</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">EBiaVCkxVYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">G1u3n1FK5ic</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nltY6zfvDDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jnTIeTU8Rmw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VbaoOdR6WnA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nFRITtbLqgU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">PWgtxwA9fZQ</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 262: | Line 221: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Jealous=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">836O6lRD4_A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nrdNpbrdm4k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nJAWWZBu9j0</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 21 February 2021
Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Broadway Baby | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Ovation Solos | ||
| Great Balls of Fire | Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2014 | Trouble | World Dance Pagent | |||
| 2015-6 | Little Bitty Pretty One | Jazz | Open Call | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Rising Star | |||||
| VIP Dance | |||||
| Applause | |||||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| 2016 | My Daughter's Eyes | Star Systems | |||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| KAR (Warren) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016-7 | Shallows | Contemporary | KAR (Warren) | Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR (Boardman) | Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Runaway | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | NYC All Stars | |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Swing Thing | Jazz | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2018 | Wounded Bird | VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos Junior Idol Soloists | ||
| 2018-9 | Traveling Far | Lyrical | Beyond the Stars | ||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos Junior Miss Star Systems | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| 2019 | Remember | Lyrical | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Jealous | Contemporary | KAR | |||
| Groove | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2019-20 | You Say | Lyrical | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Groove | |||||
| Starpower | 1st in Lyrical Solos 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Starpower | ||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Make Me Feel | |||||
| 2020 | Heaven I Know | Contemporary | KAR | ||
| Starpower |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Told You | Braden Gray | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets |