Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Little Bitty Pretty One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open/Jazz | ||
|Open Call | |Open Call | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Warren) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | | rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jealous | | rowspan="3" |Jealous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heaven I Know | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |September | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When it Over | |||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Raise Me Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 248: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
|Told You | | rowspan="4" |Told You | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Braeden Gray | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 23 April 2022
Elli DeMarco (born on October 28, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Broadway Baby | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Ovation Solos | |
| Great Balls of Fire | Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 2014 | Trouble | World Dance Pagent | ||
| 2015-6 | Little Bitty Pretty One | Open/Jazz | Open Call | 1st in Petite Solos |
| Rising Star | ||||
| VIP Dance | ||||
| Applause | ||||
| KAR (Warren) | ||||
| StarSystems | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals | ||||
| 2016 | My Daughter's Eyes | Lyrical | StarSystems | |
| StarSystems Nationals | ||||
| KAR (Warren) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2016-7 | Shallows | Contemporary | KAR (Warren) | Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Boardman) | Miss Junior Dance | |||
| 2017 | Runaway | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | NYC All Stars |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Swing Thing | Jazz | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | Wounded Bird | VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos Junior Idol Soloists | |
| 2018-9 | Traveling Far | Lyrical | Beyond the Stars | |
| StarSystems (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos Junior Miss StarSystems | |||
| Starpower Nationals | Miss Junior Starpower | |||
| 2019 | Remember | Lyrical | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |
| Jealous | Contemporary | KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2019-20 | You Say | Lyrical | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarships |
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Lyrical Solos 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Starpower | |||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Make Me Feel | Jazz | KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |
| KAR (Boardman) | Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2020-1 | Heaven I Know | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | |
| Rainbow (Detroit) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | Advanced Miss Teen Starpower Power Pak | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos Advanced Miss Teen Starpower Discovery Spotlight | |||
| 2021 | September | Jazz | KAR (Boardman) | |
| Rainbow (Detroit) | ||||
| Rainbow (Columbus) | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | Advanced Miss Teen Starpower WDP Scholarship | |||
| I'll Stay | Lyrical | KAR (Boardman) | ||
| Rainbow (Detroit) | ||||
| Rainbow (Columbus) | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos Advanced Miss Teen Starpower | |||
| 2022 | That's Life | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Revolution (Warren) | ||||
| When it Over | Revolution (Warren) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America | ||
| You Raise Me Up | Revolution (Warren) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-1 | Told You | Contemporary | Braeden Gray | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships |
| Rainbow (Detroit) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios Elite Starz All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarships | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) |
Videos
Little Bitty Pretty One
My Daughter's Eyes
Runaway
Traveling Far
Jealous
You Say
Make Me Feel
Heaven I Know
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube
