Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Little Bitty Pretty One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open/Jazz | ||
|Open Call | |Open Call | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Warren) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | | rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jealous | | rowspan="3" |Jealous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heaven I Know | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |September | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Advanced Miss Teen Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When it Over | |||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Raise Me Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 248: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
|Told You | | rowspan="4" |Told You | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Braeden Gray | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||