Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Michael DeMarco, Sr. (father) <br> Jamie Atkinson DeMarco (mother)
|parents = Michael DeMarco, Sr. (father) <br> Jamie Atkinson DeMarco (mother)
|siblings = Michael "Mikey" DeMarco, Jr.
|siblings = Michael "Mikey" DeMarco, Jr.
}}'''Elli DeMarco''' (born on October 28, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
|friends=[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]}}'''Elli DeMarco''' (born on October 28, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 218: Line 218:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="3" |That's Life
| rowspan="4" |That's Life
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
Line 230: Line 233:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When it Over
| rowspan="3" |When it Over
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 238: Line 244:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|-
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|Intermediate Miss Dance
|Intermediate Miss Dance
Line 273: Line 282:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Moments Passed
| rowspan="3" |Moments Passed
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Braeden Gray
| rowspan="3" |Braeden Gray
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships