Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Michael DeMarco, Sr. (father) <br> Jamie Atkinson DeMarco (mother) | |parents = Michael DeMarco, Sr. (father) <br> Jamie Atkinson DeMarco (mother) | ||
|siblings = Michael "Mikey" DeMarco, Jr. | |siblings = Michael "Mikey" DeMarco, Jr. | ||
}}'''Elli DeMarco''' (born on October 28, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance. | |friends=[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]}}'''Elli DeMarco''' (born on October 28, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |That's Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When it Over | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|Intermediate Miss Dance | |Intermediate Miss Dance | ||
| Line 273: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Moments Passed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Braeden Gray | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||