Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ||
| Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |New York New York | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |New York, New York | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||