Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2012
|Mama Knows Best
|
|
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2013
|Ooh La La
|
|
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 35: Line 49:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017-8
| rowspan="9" |2017-8
| rowspan="6" |The Way You Make Me Feel
| rowspan="9" |The Way You Make Me Feel
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="9" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|Miss Dance
|Miss Dance
Line 47: Line 61:
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Senior Starpower
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 56: Line 79:
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|2018
|Secret Love Song
|
|Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper ECF
|
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 241:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">kn5VME_sUUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dkkErah-Zag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">kn5VME_sUUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOg3WJ8ulC4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dkkErah-Zag</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==